News

Colfax-Mingo Honor Roll announced – Newton Daily News


Second Semester

A Honor Roll

Seventh grade — Dakota Allen, Grace Allen, Alexandra Camp, Fisher Grove, Arianna Horras, Lindsey Patten, Macie Porter, Krissy Snow, Katelyn Steenhoek, Makenna Westercamp, Victoria Woods, Brooklyn Yanske

Eighth grade — Lily Brenner, Emmalyn Buchman, Sean Craven, Grace Hunsberger, Britney Keeney, Luke Padgett

Ninth grade — Denise Castro, Kaylee Collins, Sydney Harter, Hailey Kruger, Layla Miller, Harrison Rhone, Trinity Smith, Madison Stackhouse, Audrey Thomas, Ava VanMaaren, Shae Wilkins

10th grade — Cael Bracewell, Ashton Byal, Kaden Dalton, Konner Dalton, Charlotte Donahue, Logan Exley, Elias Hostetter, Ellie Hunsberger, Mickayla Lind, Merritt McConeghey, McKynna McDermott, Emilyanne Mills, Adalai Schroeder, Cassidy Smith, Lynnsey Solasberry, Rachael Uecker, Aspin Wilkins, Lio Winklepleck

11th grade — Joslyn Chadwick, Caylee Cunningham, Carter Gibson, Breanda Hall, Addison Kochheiser, Brooke Pease, McKenna Pleima, Holland Robinette, Carley Underwood, Maxwell VanDusseldorp, Felicity Woods

12th grade — Kirsten Frier, Kyra Lester, Danica Linn, Justin Myers, Rhiannon Nichol, McKayla Smith

B Honor Roll

Seventh grade — Hope Allen, Kylie Baker, Allan Bregar, Brennen Culp, Nathaniel Endersbe, Layne Keller, Maleah Kertels, Asher Knutson, Makayla Nettles, Mylee Smith, Natasha Smith

Eighth grade — Kaydence Andersen, Evalyn Anderson, Brooklynn Audas, Abraham Brown, Sapphira Busick, Gage Byal, Chloe Clements, Gustison Engle, Cason Fitch, Landon George, Cody Heisler, Bianca Lane, Izaiah Lewis, Cadence Linn, Gage Moss, Reese Richards, Sean Sickels, Mallory Sipma, Ayden Sloan, Alex Teed, Wyatt Thornton, William Zook

Ninth grade — Sean Ament, Lily Arndt, Tate Carlson, Emma Cook, Jaiden Cunningham, Shane Hostetter, Hannah Moore, Ramona Smith, Emma Woody

10th grade — Elizabeth Audas, Olivia Bernstrauch, Alice Brown, Joseph Earles, Curtis Horras, De Andre Jackson, Austin Lane, John McGill, Kayd Pleggenkuhle, Madison Riddle, Ashton Smith

11th grade — Cale Duffy, Briana French, Samantha Haney, Andrew Hunter, Ashley Purk, Abigayle Rawlins, Kaydance Smith

12th grade — Grant Alexander, Emma Arndt, Daisy Mei Castro, Coleman Craig, Nicholas Davitt, Kylie Doty, Colton Lind, Seth Martin, Samantha Pierce, Maggie Schroeder, Taylor Shaver, David Strohmeyer, Melany Vry



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.